Pousada E Cafe Tangara

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Sports activities

  • Pets

Location

    Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca hotel offers proximity to Macacos Waterfall, situated approximately a 10-minute ride away. This Conceicao da Ibitipoca inn features safety facilities including 24-hour security service.

    The centre of Conceicao da Ibitipoca can be reached within a 5-minute walk, and natural attractions like the Ibitipoca State Park are 3.5 km away. The hotel is nearly a 15-minute drive from Prainha in Conceicao da Ibitipoca. Also, the Tangara Conceicao da Ibitipoca is 2.8 km from the Lake of Mirrors.

    The rooms overlook the mountain and feature a multi-channel TV along with a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee making equipment. Bathroom facilities include a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as comforts such as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Situated near Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca hotel, the restaurant Restaurante Tia Tunica offers a Brazilian menu.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Pousada E Cafe Tangara Conceicao da Ibitipoca

    The rooms overlook the mountain and feature a multi-channel TV along with a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee making equipment. Bathroom facilities include a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as comforts such as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Beds photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Room photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Room photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Room photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Room photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Interior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Beds photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Interior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Exterior photo Pousada E Cafe Tangara Ibitipoca Conceicao da Ibitipoca Room photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Standard Suite

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Superior Suite

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Family Suite

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Pousada E Cafe Tangara Conceicao da Ibitipoca

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Pousada E Cafe Tangara Conceicao da Ibitipoca

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Pousada E Cafe Tangara hotel?
      Guests staying at Pousada E Cafe Tangara hotel have the option to check in from 14:00 to 22:00, and are expected to check out by 01:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pousada E Cafe Tangara Conceicao da Ibitipoca